Get started90 Hillmorton Road is a property in Rugby (CV22 5AH). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Rugby HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
90 Hillmorton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£360,000
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 6 years.
23 April 2004Most recent
£360,000
+109.9%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Timber Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

19 August 1998
£171,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CV22 5AH: £325,000 (2023–2018).
CV22 5AQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Lawrence Sheriff School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB