Get started100 Thanet Road is a property in Ramsgate (CT11 8DY). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since July 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£138,000
Growth on file: 22.0% per year over 2 years.
30 July 2002Most recent
£138,000
+60.9%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Truro Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

8 March 2000
£85,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT11 8DY: £297,500 (2023–2016).
Closest school
0.4 km
St Ethelbert's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB