Get started1 Brindle Grove is a four-bedroom property in Ramsgate (CT11 8BN). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Brindle Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£299,950
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 15 years.
24 July 2015Most recent
£299,950
+35.7%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harebrook — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

27 May 2004
£221,000
+74.0%over 3 years22 December 2000
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CT11 8BN: £482,000 (2024–2019).
CT11 8DD
Closest school
0.3 km
Ramsgate, Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.