Get started11 Adair Gardens is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Caterham (CR3 5GD). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1177 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 109 m² it sits well below the postcode median (157 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2003–2012, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 is 48.4% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 37% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012.
11 Adair Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2022
11 Adair Gardens saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 9 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 11 Adair Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,476
Street avg £3,751
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

21 June 2012Most recent
£380,000
+8.6%over 6 years15 May 2006
£350,000
-6.7%over 2 years16 May 2003
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 5GD: £665,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
CR3 5EP
Brigade Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Oasis Academy Coulsdon. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.