Get started3 Bunce Drive is a two-bedroom property in Caterham (CR3 5FG). It has council tax band D. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since March 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
3 Bunce Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£172,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 8 years.
2 March 2007Most recent
£172,000
+12.8%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 August 2003
£152,500
+40.6%over 2 years10 November 2000
£108,500
+35.7%over 2 years30 October 1998
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 5FG: £273,000 (2024–2022).
CR3 5ZU
Hambledon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hillcroft Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.