Get started27 Bunce Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Caterham (CR3 5FG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. At 60 m² this is the 15th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Bunce Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2024
27 Bunce Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 27 Bunce Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,417
Street avg £3,734
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

19 February 2016Most recent
£265,000
+35.9%over 1 year14 July 2014
£195,000
+15.4%over 7 years24 October 2006
£169,000
+52.3%over 6 years26 May 2000
£111,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR3 5FG: £273,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
CR3 5FG
Hambledon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hillcroft Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.