Get started7 Beeston Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9EA). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since November 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 167.7% above the 2001 sale of £124,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 42.4% below the postcode norm.
7 Beeston Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Beeston Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,148
Street avg £2,339
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blantern Road — bus stop.
7 November 2001Most recent
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9EA: £330,000 (2024–2018).
14 Beeston Road Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Mar 2024
13 Beeston Road Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Mar 2022
20 Beeston Road Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Aug 2021
6 Beeston Road Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Oct 2018
2 Beeston Road Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Apr 2018
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CH4 9PG
Closest school
2.9 km
Dodleston CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.