Get started19 Llys Derwen is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Higher Kinnerton, Chester, Chester (CH4 9AA). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 37.6% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £186,000 in March 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£186,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£2,514
Street avg £2,526
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Royal Oak — bus stop.
25 March 2019Most recent
£186,000
+60.3%over 16 years7 November 2002
£116,000
+45.0%over 2 years7 August 2000
£80,000
+9.6%over 9 months12 November 1999
£73,000
+17.7%over 3 years30 August 1996
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH4 9AA: £265,000 (2025–2024).
43 Llys Derwen Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Oct 2025
28 Llys Derwen Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Sept 2025
15 Llys Derwen Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Mar 2025
41 Llys Derwen Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Sept 2024
8 Llys Derwen Higher Kinnerton Chester
Sold Jul 2024
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
CH4 9NS
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.