Get started16 Alpraham Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Upton, Chester, Chester (CH2 1QX). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £371,000 in October 2024.
16 Alpraham Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£371,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 16 Alpraham Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,144
Street avg £2,674
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

25 October 2024Most recent
£371,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1QX: £375,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
CH2 1AJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Upton Westlea Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB