Get started37 Upton Drive is a three-bedroom property in Upton, Chester, Chester (CH2 1BY). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £238,000 in October 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£238,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 10 years.
1 October 2018Most recent
£238,000
+23.0%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

4 July 2008
£193,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1BY: £275,000 (2022–2019).
CH2 1TH
Closest school
0.8 km
Mill View Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB