Get started117 Upton Grange is an end-of-terrace house in Chester (CH2 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 31.4% above the 2015 sale price.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£264,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
117 Upton Grange outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,451
Street avg £2,761
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Beechway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 June 2015Most recent
£264,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CH2 1BG: £295,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Upton Heath CofE Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB