Get started9 Gresham Place is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cambridge (CB1 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1975 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,197,000 is 14% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 39.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in July 2016. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
9 Gresham Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2021
9 Gresham Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 10 years.
£1,050,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 10 years.
Price per m² for 9 Gresham Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,724
Street avg £4,824
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

15 July 2016Most recent
£1,050,000
+50.9%over 9 years4 January 2007
£696,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2EB: £1,200,000 (2020–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
CB1 2FZ
Closest school
0.3 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB