Get started11 Gresham Place is an end-of-terrace house in Cambridge (CB1 2EB). It has a recorded floor area of 219 m² (around 2357 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,426,000 is 18.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£509/sq ft) was about 33.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 219 m² the property is well over the postcode median (166 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,200,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Gresham Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 14 years.
£1,200,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 14 years.
On years held, 11 Gresham Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,480
Street avg £4,864
Floor Area
219 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

21 August 2020Most recent
£1,200,000
+29.0%over 5 years30 September 2014
£930,000
+19.1%over 3 years8 July 2011
£781,000
+11.6%over 4 years7 September 2006
£700,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2EB: £1,050,000 (2016–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.