Get started1 Eagle Street is a semi-detached house in Cambridge (CB1 2GF). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £937,000 is 12.9% above the 2022 sale price. Sold June 2022 for £829,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£937,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£829,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Eagle Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,320
Street avg £5,414
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 156 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

6 June 2022Most recent
£829,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2GF: £829,950 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Cambridge Maths School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB