Get started9 Eagle Street is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cambridge (CB1 2GF). It has a recorded floor area of 156 m² (around 1679 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 3.4% per year against 0.5% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £920,000. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count.
£897,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 3 years.
£920,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 9 Eagle Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,897
Street avg £5,342
Floor Area
156 m²
Street avg 156 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

7 October 2025Most recent
£920,000
+12.2%over 3 years29 April 2022
£819,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2GF: £829,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 4 years
CB1 2EB
Closest school
0.1 km
Cambridge Maths School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB