Get started1 Fenners Lawn is a two-bedroom property in Cambridge (CB1 2EH). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 849 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. At 79 m² this is the 13th smallest of 16 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–89 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 16 units on file. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Cambridge HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£574/sq ft) was about 57.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Fenners Lawn's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2021
1 Fenners Lawn has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£515,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 22 years.
£487,500
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 1 Fenners Lawn stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,183
Street avg £5,910
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Cambridge Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

21 March 2017Most recent
£487,500
+38.1%over 9 years22 November 2007
£353,000
+161.5%over 10 years17 October 1997
£135,000
+42.1%over 2 years18 July 1995
£95,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CB1 2EH: £555,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
CB1 2PG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Alban's Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.