Get startedThird Floor Flat is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS8 4PL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2013. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£578/sq ft) was about 102.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 25.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 35 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £330,000.
Third Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Aug 2023
Price for Third Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
Third Floor Flat is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,226
Street avg £4,950
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Trinity Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£330,000
+40.4%over 9 years6 December 2013
£235,000
+43.7%over 9 years12 March 2004
£163,500
+77.8%over 5 years21 December 1998
£91,950
+44.8%over 3 years29 September 1995
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS8 4PL: £390,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS8 4AA
Closest school
0.2 km
Hotwells Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.