Get started11 Salisbury Street is a two-bedroom property in Barton Hill, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 9UD). It has council tax band A.
Held since August 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Salisbury Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£135,500
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 6 years.
23 August 2007Most recent
£135,500
+133.6%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

5 September 2001
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9UD: £330,000 (2024–2022).
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.1 km
E-Act Barton Hill Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.