Get started4 Bourneville Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9AL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £312,000 sits 134.6% above the 2012 sale of £133,000. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012).
4 Bourneville Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Sept 2021
4 Bourneville Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£312,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Bourneville Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,833
Street avg £2,585
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lyppiat Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

8 March 2012Most recent
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9AL: £370,000 (2023–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Whitehall Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB