Get started35 The Avenue is a property in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8HL). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Certificate of lawfulness for a proposed rear dormer extension.
35 The Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£82,500
Growth on file: 20.9% per year over 1 year.
20 October 1999Most recent
£82,500
+20.9%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

30 April 1999
£68,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8HL: £360,000 (2024–2022).
Closest school
0.3 km
Summerhill Infant School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB