Get started15 Camelford Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 34.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 110% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Camelford Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 22 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 22 years.
15 Camelford Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,316
Street avg £3,444
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

12 February 2018Most recent
£315,000
+156.1%over 14 years22 August 2003
£123,000
+44.7%over 1 year12 June 2002
£85,000
+112.5%over 6 years29 September 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HW: £441,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BS5 6DX
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.