Get started14 Camelford Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HW). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 sits 155.8% above the 2006 sale of £164,950.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Camelford Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2004).
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.9% per year over 3 years.
£164,950
Growth on file: 13.9% per year over 3 years.
14 Camelford Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,755
Street avg £3,531
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

16 October 2006Most recent
£164,950
+41.0%over 2 years27 February 2004
£117,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HW: £441,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB