Get started39 Greenbank Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
A recent sale: £319,000 in August 2025. At 111 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 24 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 33.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 74.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
39 Greenbank Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
39 Greenbank Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 39 Greenbank Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,874
Street avg £2,698
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

1 August 2025Most recent
£319,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6EZ: £400,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.4 km
May Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB