Get started15 Partition Street is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 5QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 73 m² this is the 16th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 18 units on file. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 40% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 73 m² it's 28.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 17 EPCs).
15 Partition Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 18 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
On floor area, 15 Partition Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,425
Street avg £3,352
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gasworks Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

22 March 2021Most recent
£250,000
+20.2%over 1 year8 November 2019
£208,000
+17.5%over 5 years31 October 2014
£177,000
+7.3%over 8 years17 August 2006
£165,000
+6.8%over 3 years31 March 2003
£154,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 5QJ: £240,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
BS1 5RR
Closest school
0.0 km
City of Bristol College. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.