Get started10e is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 5PX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 734 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 68 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C across 19 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 25.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10e's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Oct 2020
10e has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 19 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 19 years.
10e is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,324
Street avg £4,244
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Park Street Top — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.2dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£295,000
+37.2%over 7 years22 November 2010
£215,000
+34.3%over 8 years27 June 2002
£160,050
+88.3%over 3 years28 August 1998
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 5PX: £375,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
City of Bristol College. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.