Get started9 Haslingden Drive is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 5HS). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 20.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£133/sq ft) was about 277.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2021 for £170,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
9 Haslingden Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
9 Haslingden Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 9 Haslingden Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
52 (E)
Street avg 45 (E)
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 130 m²
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

26 March 2021Most recent
£170,000
+14.9%over 16 years18 March 2005
£148,000
+41.0%over 1 year8 October 2003
£105,000
+84.2%over 2 years24 September 2001
£57,000
-5.0%over 1 year26 May 2000
£60,000
+14.3%over 2 years16 March 1998
£52,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in BD9 5HS: £103,500 (2012–1995).
Street avg 9.0 t/year
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Toller Ln Lynton Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Margaret McMillan Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.