Get started25 Park View Road is a six-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4PA). It has a recorded floor area of 271 m² (around 2917 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 25.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in January 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
25 Park View Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
25 Park View Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£188,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 25 Park View Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£696
Street avg £590
Floor Area
271 m²
Street avg 292 m²
Habitable Rooms
11 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

16 January 2018Most recent
£188,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4PA: £210,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
17.0 t/year
Street avg 15.5 t/year
BD9 4HE
Park View Rd North Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Westbourne Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB