Get started15 Braddock Bluff is a detached house in Blackburn (BB2 7FY). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 121 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 41 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £315,000 is 15.8% above the 2022 sale price. Sold April 2022 for £271,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£271,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 15 Braddock Bluff runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,248
Street avg £2,485
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

1 April 2022Most recent
£271,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 7FY: £203,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
BB2 7GN
Yew Tree Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Lammack Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB