Get started3 Beardwood Meadow is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackburn (BB2 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 169 m² (around 1819 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Today's modelled estimate of £438,000 is 24.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 60.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017.
3 Beardwood Meadow's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Beardwood Meadow valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£438,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£351,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Beardwood Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,077
Street avg £1,851
Floor Area
169 m²
Street avg 174 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

31 August 2017Most recent
£351,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 7BH: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
8.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BB2 7BH
Beardwood Brow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Tauheedul Islam Girls' High School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB