Get started13 Beech Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Padiham, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 715 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
It hasn't traded since November 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 212.6% above the 2005 sale of £36,150.
13 Beech Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2021
13 Beech Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2005).
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£36,150
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 13 Beech Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£544
Street avg £778
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Drive — bus stop.
10 November 2005Most recent
£36,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7EE: £65,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BB12 7JT
Closest school
0.5 km
Padiham Primary School. 15 schools nearby.