Get started15 Hackney Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1135 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Across 2004–2010, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 sits 72.7% above the 2010 sale of £161,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm.
15 Hackney Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2019
15 Hackney Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 6 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 6 years.
15 Hackney Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,528
Street avg £2,261
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Oldfield Road — bus stop.
12 August 2010Most recent
£161,000
+11.0%over 1 year26 May 2009
£145,000
-11.0%over 5 years26 March 2004
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GE: £375,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.