Get started54 Timor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 10.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 79.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2023 for £245,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
54 Timor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 20 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 54 Timor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,356
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2023Most recent
£245,000
+42.4%over 7 years19 August 2016
£172,000
+32.3%over 12 years28 May 2004
£130,000
+4.0%over 1 year9 May 2003
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.