Get started52 Timor Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £280,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 22 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 52 Timor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £2,414
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
29 November 2024Most recent
£280,000
+32.1%over 6 years26 September 2018
£212,000
+22.9%over 10 years5 October 2007
£172,500
+25.0%over 3 years13 February 2004
£137,950
+3.0%over 9 months30 May 2003
£133,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £300,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.