Get started29 Timor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 16.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was February 2025 at £235,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 98 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 46 EPCs).
29 Timor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 22 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 29 Timor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,398
Street avg £2,442
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2025Most recent
£235,000
+54.6%over 11 years7 January 2014
£152,000
-0.7%over 8 years17 August 2005
£153,000
+17.7%over 2 years20 December 2002
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £300,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.