Get started40 Timor Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2024 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
40 Timor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 21 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 40 Timor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,586
Street avg £2,437
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 March 2024Most recent
£300,000
+50.0%over 11 years11 December 2012
£199,950
+2.0%over 2 years9 August 2010
£196,000
+15.3%over 7 years11 April 2003
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.