Get started44 Timor Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 78.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £270,000 in July 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
44 Timor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 22 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 44 Timor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,418
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
4 July 2025Most recent
£270,000
+28.6%over 6 years28 June 2019
£210,000
+32.9%over 13 years28 April 2006
£158,000
+16.2%over 3 years28 March 2003
£135,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £300,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.