Get started49 Timor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 108.6% above the 2003 sale of £139,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£135/sq ft) was about 22% below the postcode norm. At 96 m² it's 21.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 46 EPCs).
49 Timor Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
49 Timor Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,458
Street avg £2,465
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
22 August 2003Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.