Get started46 Timor Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 67.3% above the 2014 sale of £147,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm. At 98 m² it's 24.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 46 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
46 Timor Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2024
46 Timor Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 11 years.
£147,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 46 Timor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,500
Street avg £2,464
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
5 March 2014Most recent
£147,000
-3.9%over 7 years8 September 2006
£153,000
+5.5%over 1 year7 September 2005
£145,000
+3.6%over 2 years27 June 2003
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.