Get started27 Timor Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 45.1% above the 2016 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 92 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 46 EPCs).
27 Timor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2020
27 Timor Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 14 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 14 years.
Habitable Rooms for 27 Timor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,120
Street avg £2,449
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
14 December 2016Most recent
£195,000
+23.0%over 6 years6 August 2010
£158,500
-0.9%over 3 years12 October 2006
£160,000
+16.8%over 3 years25 September 2003
£136,950
+3.8%over 9 months20 December 2002
£131,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.