Get startedBlackwater Court is an end-of-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FW). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 71 m² this is the 11th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Blackwater Court, where floor areas span 41–85 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm.
Blackwater Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 May 2021
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£133,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, Blackwater Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,876
Street avg £2,097
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ninian Way — bus stop.
28 April 2006Most recent
£133,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FW: £130,000 (2025–2021).
Blackwater Court Flat 2 9 Tame Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Sept 2025
Blackwater Court Flat 10 9 Tame Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Oct 2022
Blackwater Court Flat 9 9 Tame Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Dec 2021
Blackwater Court Flat 5 9 Tame Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Sept 2021
Blackwater Court Flat 12 9 Tame Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold May 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
B77 5FW
Closest school
0.6 km
Dosthill Primary School. 16 schools nearby.