Get started9 Arran Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 49.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 33.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 26.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2025
9 Arran Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 18 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 9 Arran Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,192
Street avg £2,471
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore — bus stop.
17 February 2017Most recent
£124,950
-5.3%over 1 year30 October 2015
£132,000
+17.9%over 10 years26 May 2005
£112,000
+28.7%over 2 years15 November 2002
£87,000
+54.0%over 3 years27 November 1998
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5AS: £265,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 5JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.