Get started10 Arran Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5AS). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Held since January 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 sits 75.9% above the 2006 sale of £116,000. At 61 m² it's 21.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 17 EPCs).
10 Arran Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 7 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 10 Arran Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,902
Street avg £2,488
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sycamore — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2006Most recent
£116,000
+45.1%over 3 years27 June 2002
£79,950
+38.0%over 3 years29 December 1998
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5AS: £265,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B77 5JG
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.