Get startedCleveland View is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Huntington, York, York (YO32 9LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity. At 38 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Cleveland View, where floor areas span 35–40 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 6 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 11.7% above the 2006 sale price.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£136,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,604
Street avg £3,611
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brecks Lodge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 June 2006Most recent
£136,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 9LQ: £138,500 (2025–2006).
Cleveland View Flat 1 Cleveland Way Huntington York
Sold Oct 2025
Cleveland View Flat 4 Cleveland Way Huntington York
Sold Sept 2022
Cleveland View Flat 2 Cleveland Way Huntington York
Sold May 2007
Cleveland View Flat 5 Cleveland Way Huntington York
Sold Jun 2006
Cleveland View Flat 3 Cleveland Way Huntington York
Sold Jun 2006
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
YO32 9LQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Huntington Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB