Get started22 Chatsworth Avenue is a property in Strensall, York, York (YO32 5PB). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Chatsworth Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£86,950
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 1 year.
2 August 2000Most recent
£86,950
+16.0%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Northfields — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

30 April 1999
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 5PB: £250,000 (2025–2021).
YO32 5WY
Closest school
1.0 km
Robert Wilkinson Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB