Get started24 Abelton Grove is a property in Haxby, York, York (YO32 3HP). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in November 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£203,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 9 years.
18 November 2005Most recent
£203,000
+56.2%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ruddings Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 July 2002
£129,950
+88.3%over 5 years13 November 1996
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 3HP: £275,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.5 km
Ralph Butterfield Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.