Get started19 Main Street is a property in Nether Poppleton, York, York (YO26 6HS). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in May 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 16.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£270,000
Growth on file: 16.5% per year over 2 years.
12 May 2003Most recent
£270,000
+35.3%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lord Nelson — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

17 May 2001
£199,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO26 6HS: £450,000 (2023–2021).
2 Main Street Nether Poppleton York
Sold Aug 2023
Somercote Main Street Nether Poppleton York
Sold Jul 2023
21 Main Street Nether Poppleton York
Sold Sept 2022
1 Hallgarth Close Main Street Nether Poppleton York
Sold May 2022
29 Main Street Nether Poppleton York
Sold Dec 2021
Closest school
0.6 km
Poppleton Ousebank Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.