Get started21 Gibson Road is a semi-detached house in Perton, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 47.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Gibson Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£131,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Gibson Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,529
Street avg £2,598
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

28 July 2017Most recent
£131,500
+2.3%over 10 years26 January 2007
£128,500
+206.0%over 11 years21 July 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7UZ: £195,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
WV6 7QS
Edge Hill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Perton Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.