Get startedNurton Hall Farm is a mid-terrace house in Pattingham, Wolverhampton, Wolverhampton (WV6 7AD). It has a recorded floor area of 206 m² (around 2217 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wolverhampton HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £683,000 is 36.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 206 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (176 m² median across 9 EPCs). Sold April 2020 for £500,000.
Nurton Hall Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£683,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 25 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 25 years.
Nurton Hall Farm outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,427
Street avg £2,989
Floor Area
206 m²
Street avg 165 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 April 2020Most recent
£500,000
+6.4%over 5 years12 September 2014
£470,000
+129.8%over 19 years7 September 1995
£204,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in WV6 7AD: £367,500 (2024–2020).
Holly Cottage Wolverhampton Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Aug 2024
Long Acre Wolverhampton Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Mar 2022
2 New Buildings Farm Cottages Wolverhampton Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Apr 2021
4 New Buildings Farm Cottages Wolverhampton Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2020
Claremont Wolverhampton Road Pattingham Wolverhampton
Sold Sept 2017
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 10.7 t/year
WV6 7TR
Newgate — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
St Chad's CofE (VC) First School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.