Get started3 Gladden Hey Drive is a four-bedroom property in Winstanley, Wigan, Wigan (WN3 6LJ). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£218,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
24 November 2015Most recent
£218,000
+6.6%over 4 yearsNearest stop
0.2 km
Cherrybrook Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Winstanley Community Primary School. 19 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

28 January 2011
£204,500
+61.0%over 8 years13 September 2002
£127,000
+29.2%over 2 years24 September 1999
£98,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 6LJ: £170,000 (2025–2021).
WN3 6NY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.