Get started5 Baucher Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wigan (WN3 5UJ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 595 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wigan HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 sits 52.6% above the 2016 sale of £79,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£134/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Baucher Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2021
5 Baucher Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 16 years.
£79,950
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£1,445
Street avg £1,544
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Jude's Junior School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Jude's Catholic Primary School Wigan. 26 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

12 October 2016Most recent
£79,950
+15.9%over 4 years20 April 2012
£69,000
+60.5%over 9 years27 September 2002
£43,000
+30.5%over 2 years7 July 2000
£32,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in WN3 5UJ: £93,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
WN3 5TX
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.